You’ve got mail!

Oh yeahhhh *happy dance* it finally happened, we got contact from the University in Mekelle! ACTUAL DETAILS, holy frijoles and golly gosh, it’s like Christmas came early. They were soooo silent for so long, and then, BAM, details! Well, kinda details, sorta details… really what we have are more like vague shadows of an idea of possible details. Okay, … More You’ve got mail!

Science up your wanderlust! The very beginning…

Ethiopia in 2016, that’s the plan. We’re gonna do a science, and we’re gonna do it hand-in-hand with some super cool African scientists. And I’m pooping rainbows with excitement! Me and my sister from another mister, Viks, are off early next year. Well, in theory. African time, y’know. But at least we know the location – The … More Science up your wanderlust! The very beginning…